Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

 2006 Amp'd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Saturday, January 21, 2006
Anaheim 2

Stewart greets RC after a thrilling main event.
TFS photo

Supercross Class results
1. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
2. Chad Reed (Yam)
3. James Stewart (Kaw)
4. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
5. Jeremy McGrath (Hon)
6. Ernesto Fonseca (Hon)
7. Mike LaRocco (Hon)
8. Michael Byrne (Kaw)
9. David Vuillemin (Hon)
10. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
11. Travis Preston (Hon)
12. Jacob Saylor (Hon)
13. Ryan Clark (Hon)
14. Jason Thomas (Hon)
15. Tyler Evans (Suz)

Supercross Class points
1. Ricky Carmichael 70
2. Chad Reed 66
3. James Stewart 65
4. Ivan Tedesco 46
5. Mike LaRocco 45
6. Jeremy McGrath 44
7. Ernesto Fonseca 44
8. Nicholas Wey 41
9. Michael Byrne 40
10. David Vuillemin 34
11. Travis Preston 33
12. Ryan Clark 21
13. Jeff Gibson 20
14. Mike Brown 15
15. Jason Thomas 14

Langston's pit board has him almost 6 seconds ahead in the Lites main. He said it was one of his easiest wins.
TFS photo

Supercross Lites results
1. Grant Langston (Kaw)
2. Andrew Short (Hon)
3. Nathan Ramsey (KTM)
4. Billy Laninovich (Hon)
5. Sean Collier (Yam)
6. Jake Weimer (Hon)
7. Mike Alessi (KTM)
8. Brett Metcalfe (Yam)
9. Jason Lawrence (Suz)
10. Jesse Casillas (Hon)
11. Ryan Mills (Suz)
12. Ryan Villopoto (Kaw)
13. Eric Nye (Yam)
14. Paul Carpenter (Hon)
15. Ryan Morais (Suz)

Supercross Lites points
1. Grant Langston 63
2. Andrew Short 63
3. Billy Laninovich 60
4. Nathan Ramsey 54
5. Ryan Villopoto 49
6. Jake Weimer 39
7. Bret Metcalfe 38
8. Mike Alessi 37
9. Paul Carpenter 36
10. Sean Collier 31
11. Darcy Lange 29
12. Jesse Casillas 28
13. Eric Sorby 24
14. Jason Lawrence 13
15. Michael Sleeter 13

AMA Arenacross Nationals
Guthrie, OK
January 20-22, 2006


AMA Arenacross Friday results
1. Chad Johnson (Yam)
2. Brock Sellards (Hon)
3. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
4. Greg Schnell (Suz)
5. Jim Neese (Suz)
6. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
7. Dennis Jonon (Suz)
8. Zach Ames (Suz)
9. Kody Molitor (Yam)
10. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
11. Cody Gilmore (Kaw)
12. Scott Metz (Hon)
13. Jim Chester (Suz)
14. Travis Hodges (Hon)
15. Matt Smith (Yam)

AMA Arenacross Saturday results

1. Brock Sellards (Hon)
2. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
3. Chad Johnson (Yam)
4. Greg Schnell (Suz)
5. Zach Ames (Suz)
6. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
7. Travis Hodges (Hon)
8. Cody Gilmore (Kaw)
9. Jim Neese (Suz)
10. Kody Molitor (Yam)
11. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
12. Scott Metz (Suz)
13. Jim Chester (Suz)
14. Dennis Jonon (Suz)
15. Jeff Northrop (Hon)

AMA Arenacross Lites Friday results
1. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
2. Travis Hodges (Hon)
3. Dennis Jonon (Suz)
4. Chad Cook (Kaw)
5. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
6. Aaron Smith (Kaw)
7. Michael Thacker (Hon)
8. Jon Paul Powell (Hon)
9. Bryce Shondeck (Yam)
10. Curtis Peterson (Kaw)
11. Braden Parks (Yam)
12. Beau Caskey (Hon)
13. Tolland Weems (Kaw)
14. Chris Shellenberger (Hon)
15. Kody Molitor (Yam)

AMA Arenacross Lites Saturday results
1. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
2. Travis Hodges (Hon)
3. Dennis Jonon (Suz)
4. Kody Molitor (Yam)
5. Roy Horton (Hon)
6. Ryan Voit (Suz)
7. Jon Paul Powell (Hon)
8. Braden Parks (Yam)
9. Bryce Shondeck (Hon)
10. Michael Thacker (Hon)
11. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
12. Tolland Weems (Kaw)
13. Chad Cook (Kaw)
14. McFly Scheel (Suz)
15. Aaron Smith (Kaw)

65cc 7-11 Friday results
1. Colt Nichols (KTM)
2. Cody Doerfler (KTM)
3. Richard Guebara (KTM)
4. Daniel Jackson (KTM)
5. Hayden Ingino (Kaw)
6. Andrew Bills (Kaw)
7. Tyler Nishida (Suz)
8. Chase Marquier (Kaw)
9. Hunter Hudson (Kaw)
10. Evan Pierce (Kaw)

65cc 7-11 Saturday results
1. Colt Nichols (KTM)
2. Richard Guebara (KTM)
3. Cody Doerfler (KTM)
4. Daniel Jackson (KTM)
5. Andrew Bills (Kaw)
6. James Baldwin (KTM)
7. Chase Marquier (Kaw)
8. Tyler Nishida (Suz)
9. Hayden Ingino (Kaw)
10. Chandler Hardzog (Kaw)

AMA Arenacross national points
1. Chad Johnson 302
2. Brock Sellards 285
3. Kevin Johnson 252
4. Greg Schnell 242
5. Jim Neese 233
6. Jeff Northrop 232
7. Shawn Clark 193
8. Zach Ames 167
9. Scott Metz 135
10. Jim Chester 123
11. Travis Hodges 115
12. Cody Gilmore 113
13. Jimmy Wilson 76
14. Roy Horton 75
15. Kody Molitor 56

AMA Arenacross Regional
Dayton, OH
January 20-21, 2006


AMA Arenacross Friday results

1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Mike Katin (Suz)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
5. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
6. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
7. Justin Kelly (Suz)
8. Kyle Smith (Yam)
9. Ron Boyas (Hon)
10. Nich Adams (Yam)

AMA Arenacross Saturday results

1. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
2. MIke Katin (Suz)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
5. Mawtt Shue (Suz)
6. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
7. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
8. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
9. Nick Adams (Yam)
10. Hunter Shryock (Kaw)

AMA Arenacross Lites Friday results
1. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
2. David Oettel (Suz)
3. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
4. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
5. Mike Katin (Suz)
6. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
7. Brian Edwards (Hon)
8. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
9. Matt Shue (Suz)
10. Kyle Brown (Yam)

AMA Arenacross Lites Saturday results
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Nick Adams (Yam)
3. Nathan Skaggs (Yam)
4. David Oettel (Suz)
5. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
6. Michael Chiudioni (Suz)
7. Mike Katin (Suz)
8. Matt Shue (Suz)
9. Andy Willard (Suz)
10. Chad Boyd (Hon)

AMA Arenacross regional points

1. Jeff Willoh 275
2. Michael Chiudioni 233
3. Brian Edwards 209
4. David Oettel 148
5. Randy Woodring 127
6. Matt Shue 110
7. Justin Brayton 100
8. Jarad Lechtenberg 87
9. Brady R. Peck 86
10. Nathan Skaggs 77

BooKoo Arenacross Series
Charlotte, NC
January 20-21, 2006


250 Pro Friday results
1. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
2. Shane Bess (Suz)
3. Michael Blose (Hon)
4. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
5. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
6. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
7. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
8. Brady Sharp (Hon)
9. Travis Bannister (Hon)
10. Colt Humphrey (Yam)

<>
250 Pro Saturday results
1. Shane Bess (Suz)
2. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
3. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
4. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
5. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
6. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
7. Casey Hinson (Hon)
8. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
9. Chris Pugrab (Kaw)
10. Brady Sharp (Hon)

450 Pro Friday results

1. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
2. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
3. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
4. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
5. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
6. Shane Bess (Suz)
7. Casey Hinson (Hon)
8. Travis Bannister (Hon)
9. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
10. Riley Kurosky (Hon)

450 Pro Saturday results
1. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
2. Shane Bess (Suz)
3. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
4. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
5. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
6. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
7. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
8. Travis Bannister (Hon)
9. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
10. Josh Sterritt

65cc 7-11 Friday results
1. Paul Nelson (Suz)
2. Austin Root (KTM)
3. Shane McElrath (KTM)
4. Jacob Belotti (KTM)
5. Russ Allen (KTM)

65cc 7-11 Saturday results

1. Paul Nelson (Suz)
2. Shane McElrath (KTM)
3. Austin Root (KTM)
4. Jacob Belotti (KTM)
5. Trevor Drumm (Kaw)

Boo-Koo Championship points
1. Josh Demuth 563
2. Shane Bess 485
3. Tom Hofmaster 482
4. Damien Plotts 425
5. Josh Woods 392
6. Tiger Lacey 388
7. Brad Ripple 344
8. Colt Humphrey 322
9. Riley Kurosky 268
10. Casey Hinson 234
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios