Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Chase Field - Phoenix, AZ
January 14, 2006

RC celebrates his first main-event win of the 2006 season in Phoenix with a no-footed can-can.
TFS photo

Supercross Class results
1. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
2. Chad Reed (Yam)
3. James Stewart (Kaw)
4. Jeremy McGrath (Hon)
5. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
6. Michael Byrne (Kaw)
7. Ernesto Fonseca (Hon)
8. Mike LaRocco (Hon)
9. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
10. David Vuillemin (Hon)
11. Travis Preston (Hon)
12. Jeff Gibson (Hon)
13. Ryan Clark (Hon)
14. Clark Stiles (Yam)
15. Timmy Ferry (Hon)

Supercross Class points
1. Ricky Carmichael 45
2. James Stewart 45
3. Chad Reed 44
4. Mike LaRocco 31
5. Nicholas Wey 30
6. Ernesto Fonseca 29
7. Jeremy McGrath 28
8. Ivan Tedesco 28
9. Michael Byrne 27
10. Travis Preston 23
11. David Vuillemin 22
12. Jeff Gibson 16
13. Mike Brown 14
14. Ryan Clark 13
15. Clark Stiles 11

Supercross Lites results
1. Nathan Ramsey (KTM)
2. Billy Laninovich (Hon)
3. Grant Langston (Kaw)
4. Ryan Villopoto (Kaw)
5. Andrew Short (Hon)
6. Sean Collier (Yam)
7. Paul Carpenter (Hon)
8. Darcy Lange (Kaw)
9. Brett Metcalfe (Yam)
10. Mike Alessi (KTM)
11. Jake Weimer (Hon)
12. Jesse Casillas (Hon)
13. Eric Sorby (Hon)
14. Kyle Partridge (Yam)
15. Jeff Dement (Suz)

Supercross Lites points
1. Billy Laninovich 42
2. Andrew Short 41
3. Ryan Villopoto 40
4. Grant Langston 38
5. Nathan Ramsey 34
6. Darcy Lange 29
7. Paul Carpenter 29
8. Brett Metcalfe 25
9. Jake Weimer 24
10. Mike Alessi 23
11. Eric Sorby 19
12. Jesse Casillas 17
13. Sean Collier 15
14. Kyle Partridge 11
15. Andrew McFarlane 10

AMA Arenacross Nationals
Baltimore, MD
January 13-15, 2006

Team Faith's Kevin Johnson won his first and second Arenacross main-event wins in Baltimore.
Jason Hooper photo

250cc AMA Arenacross results - Friday
1. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
2. Greg Schnell (Suz)
3. Jim Neese (Suz)
4. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
5. Chad Johnson (Yam)
6. Zach Ames (Suz)
7. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
8. Scott Metz (Hon)
9. Travis Hodges (Hon)
10. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
11. Brock Sellards (Hon)
12. Jim Chester (Suz)
13. Adam Blessing (Kaw)
14. Willy Toth (Suz)
15. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)

250cc AMA Arenacross results - Saturday
1. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
2. Brock Sellards (Hon)
3. Jim Neese (Suz)
4. Chad Johnson (Yam)
5. Greg Schnell (Suz)
6. Scott Metz (Hon)
7. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
8. Jim Chester (Suz)
9. Roy Horton (Hon)
10. Jimmy Wilson (Hon)
11. Travis Hodges (Hon)
12. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)
13. Davey Steritt (Kaw)
14. Jeff Northrop (Hon)
15. Zach Ames (Suz)
Jeremy Cook made the short trip to Baltimore from his hometown of Elizabethville, PA and took Saturday night's Lites class main-event win.
Jason Hooper photo

125cc AMA Arenacross Lites results - Friday
1. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
2. Jim Neese (Suz)
3. Jim Chester (Suz)
4. Roy Horton (Hon)
5. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
6. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
7. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)
8. Davey Sterritt (Kaw)
9. Adam Blessing (Kaw)
10. Chris Mongsmith (Suz)
11. Clint Johnson (Suz)
12. Dan McMahon (Hon)
13. Jamie Powers (Hon)
14. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
15. Willy Toth (Suz)

125cc AMA Arenacross Lites results - Saturday
1. Jeremy Cook (Kaw)
2. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
3. Roy Horton (Hon)
4. Kody Molitor (Yam)
5. Jared Boothroyd (KTM)
6. Dan McMahon (Hon)
7. Clint Johnson (Suz)
8. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
9. Jamie Powers (Hon)
10. Davey Sterritt (Kaw)
11. Lee Chavous (Yam)
12. Shawn Clark (Kaw)
13. Jim Neese (Suz)
14. Corey McDarby (Yam)
15. Jim Chester (Suz)

AMA Arenacross National points
1. Chad Johnson 257
2. Brock Sellards 238
3. Kevin Johnson 225
4. Greg Schnell 206
5. Jeff Northrop 205
6. Jim Neese 203
7. Shawn Clark 161
8. Zach Ames 136
9. Scott Metz 115
10. Jim Chester 105
11. Travis Hodges 92
12. Cody Gilmore 88
13. Roy Horton 75
14. Jimmy Wilson 53
15. John Dowd 42

AMA Arenacross Regionals
Toledo, OH
January 13, 2006


Arenacross results - Friday
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Cameron Lansing (Suz)
3. Brian Edwards (Hon)
4. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
5. Derek Leist (Unknown)
6. David Oettel (Suz)
7. Matt Shue (Suz)
8. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
9. Brady Peck (Hon)
10. Ryan Koontz (Suz)

Arenacross results - Saturday
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. David Oettel (Suz)
3. Matt Shue (Suz)
4. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
5. Justin Kelly (Suz)
6. Derek Leist (Hon)
7. Brian Edwards (Hon)
8. Ryan White (Suz)
9. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
10. Mark Waldele (Kaw)

Arenacross Lites results - Friday
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
3. Cameron Lansing (Suz)
4. David Oettel (Suz)
5. Justin Kelly (Suz)
6. Ryan White (Suz)
7. Matt Shue (Suz)
8. Brian Edwards (Hon)
9. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
10. Dennis Adams (Hon)

Arenacross Lites results - Saturday
1. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
2. Kyle Glass (Yam)
3. Jon Boruff (Suz)
4. Brian Edwards (Hon)
5. Matt Shue (Suz)
6. Justin Kelly (Suz)
7. Ryan White (Suz)
8. David Oettel (Suz)
9. Ryan Doontz (Suz)
10. Jerry Lorenz III (Suz)

Pro Combined Regional Points
1. Michael Chiudioni 135
2. Brian Edwards 112
3. Justin Brayton 100
4. Jeff Willoh 97
5. Jarad Lechtenberg 87
6. Jimmy Nelson 77
7. Rusty Holland 76
8. Brady Peck 74
9. Beni Williams 69
10. Dennis Ewing 62

Boo-Koo Arenacross Series
Winston-Salem, NC
January 13-14, 2006


250 Pro results - Friday
1. Michael Blose (Hon)
2. Shane Bess (Suz)
3. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
4. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
5. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
6. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
7. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
8. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
9. Kyle Calderini (Kaw)
10. Riley Kurosky (Hon)

250 Pro results - Saturday
1. Michael Blose (Hon)
2. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
3. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
4. Shane Bess (Suz)
5. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
6. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
7. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
8. Riley Kurosky (Hon)
9. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
10. John Dehn (Hon)

450 Pro results - Friday
1. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
2. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
3. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
4. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
5. Travis Bannister (Hon)
6. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
7. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
8. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
9. Brady Sharp (Hon)
10. Casey Hinson (Hon)

450 Pro results - Saturday
1. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
2. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
3. Travis Bannister (Hon)
4. Shane Bess (Suz)
5. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
6. Tiger Lacey (Hon)
7. Casey Hinson (Hon)
8. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
9. Brad Hagseth (Suz)
10. Brad Ripple (Kaw)

65cc 7-11 results - Friday
1. Shane McElrath (KTM)
2. Taylor Perry (Kaw)
3. Austin Root (KTM)
4. Robert Piazza (Kaw)
5. Russ Allen (KTM)
6. Hunter Wescott (KTM)
7. Brandon Blackwelder (KTM)
8. Colton Pagoota (KTM)
9. Chris Graves (KTM)
10. Brent East (KTM)

65cc 7-11 results - Saturday
1. Shane McElrath (KTM)
2. Keith Tucker (KTM)
3. Robert Piazza (Kaw)
4. Taylor Perry (Kaw)
5. Brandon Blackwelder (KTM)
6. Chris Graves (KTM)
7. Brent East (KTM)
8. Tanner Earhart (KTM)
10. Hunter Wescott (KTM)

250 Pro standings

1. Josh Demuth 256
2. Tom Hofmaster 230
3. Shane Bess 208
4. Josh Woods 188
5. Brad Ripple 184
6. Tiger Lacey 152
7. Damien Plotts 151
8. Colt Humphrey 140
9. Riley Kurosky 136
10. Jeff Willoh 92

450 Pro standings
1. Josh Demuth 278
2. Damien Plotts 214
3. Shane Bess 208
4. Tom Hofmaster 207
5. Josh Woods 204
6. Tiger Lacey 173
7. Colt Humphrey 128
8. Casey Hinson 120
9. Riley Kurosky 118
10. Brad Ripple 113

Championship standings

1. Josh Demuth 534
2. Tom Hofmaster 437
3. Shane Bess 416
4. Josh Woods 392
5. Damien Plotts 365
6. Tiger Lacey 325
7. Brad Ripple 297
8. Colt Humphrey 268
9. Riley Kurosky 254
10. Casey Hinson 206

Freestyle Motocross
Milwaukee, WI
January 14-15, 2006


Saturday
1. Chris Taylor
2. Shawn Connors
3. Paul Smith
4. Cody Cavanaugh
5. Tim Boca
6. Adam Cousino
7. Ryan Logan
8. Brian Henning
9. Jason Hamric

Teams
1. Cavanaugh/Smith
2. Connors/Cousino
3. Taylor/Boca
4. Henning/Logan

Sunday
1. Chris Taylor
2. Shawn Connors
3. Cody Cavanaugh
4. Paul Smith
5. Adam Cousino
6. Ryan Logan
7. Tim Boca
8. Brian Henning
9. Mike Khan

Head to Head
1. Cody Cavanaugh
2. Chris Taylor

IFMA Freestyle Motocross
Worcester, MA
January 13-14, 2006


Friday
1. Adam Jones
2. Beau Bamburg
3. Dustin Nowak
4. Myles Richmond
5. Andy Jones
6. Graham Gustin
7. Grant Teel
8. Julian Dusseau
9. Jeff Fehr
10. Derek Cook

Saturday
1. Adam Jones
2. Beau Bamburg
3. Andy Jones
4. Myles Richmond
5. Dustin Nowak
6. Graham Gustin
7. Julian Dusseau
8. Dayne Kinnaird
9. Grant Teel
10. Derek Cook

IFMA Freestyle Motocross
Philadelphia, PA
January 13-14, 2006


Friday Doubles
1. Mason/Miller
2. Foster/Buyten
3. Villegas, G/Villegas, J
4. McElroy/McGuire
5. Williams/McNeil

Friday Finals
1. Mason
2. McElroy
3. Villegas, J.
4. McNeil
5. Williams
6. Miller
7. Windham
8. Buyten
9. Villegas, G.
10. Foster

Saturday results
1. Mason
2. Miller
3. McElroy
4. Williams
5. McNeil
6. Buyten
7. Windham
8. Foster
9. McGuire
10. Villegas, G.

WORCS Series
Round 1: Phoenix, AZ. Speedworld MX Park
 
1. Ryan Hughes (SUZ)
2. Kurt Caselli (KTM)
3. Ricky Dietrich (KAW)
4. Mike Kiedrowski (SUZ)
5. Nathan Woods (KAW)

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios