Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|
Super Cross-Over Munich

Friday, December 16, 2005


250s
Moto 1
1. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
2. Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
3. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
4. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
5. Phil Dapasquier SUI (KTM)
6. Donnie McGourty USA (Kaw)
7. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)
8. Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)
9. Andreas Boller GER (Yam)
10. Jurgen Wybo BEL (Kaw)

Moto 2
1. Phil Dapasquier SUI (KTM)
2. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
3. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
4. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
5. Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
6. Donnie McGourty USA (Kaw)
7. Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
8. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)
9. Andreas Boller GER (Yam)
10. Jaka Moze SLO (Yam)

Overall
1. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
2. Phil Dapasquier SUI (KTM)
3. W. Avis RSA (KTM)
4. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
5. Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
6. Donnie McGourty USA (Kaw)
7. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)
8. Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
9. Andreas Boller GER (Yam)
10. Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)

450s
Moto 1
1. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2. Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
3. Mike Sleeter USA (KTM)
4. Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
5. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
6. Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
7. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
8. Vincent Berthome FRA (Kaw)
9. Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
10. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)

Moto 2
1. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2. Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
3. Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
4. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
5. Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
6. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
7. Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
8. Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)
9. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
10. Mike Sleeter USA (KTM)

Overall
1. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2. Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
3. Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
4. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
5. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
6. Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
7. Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
8. Mike Sleeter USA (KTM)
9. Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)
10. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)

125s
Moto1
1. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
2. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
3. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
4. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
5. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
6. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
7. Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
8. Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
9. Jeremie Van Horebeek BEL (KTM)
10. Martin Kohut CZE (Suz)

Moto2
1. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
2. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
3. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
4. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
5. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
6. Lukas Weis GER (Hon)
7. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
8. Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
9. Martin Kohut CZE (Suz)
10. Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)

Overall
1. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
2. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
3. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
4. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
5. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
6. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
7. Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
8. Lukas Weis GER (Hon)
9. Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
10. Jeremie Van Horebeek BEL (KTM)

Superfinal 450 vs. 250

1. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
2. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
3. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
4. Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
5. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
6. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
7. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
8. Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
9. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
10. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)

Supermoto
1. Petr Vorlicek CZE (Suz)
2. Dani Müller SUI (Yam)
3. Jürgen Künzel GER (KTM)
4. Kurt Nicoll GBR (KTM)
5. Mike Metzger USA (Hon)
6. Hanson Schruf AUT (Yam)
7. Manolito Welink GER (KTM)
8. Bernd Hiemer GER (KTM)
9. Willi Reiter AUT (KTM)
10. Alexander Blossl GER (KTM)

Saturday results


250s
Moto 1
1 Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
2 Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
3 Phil Dapasquier SUI (KTM)
4 Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
5 Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)
6 Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
7 Jaka Moze SLO (Yam)
8 Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
9 Jurgen Wybo BEL (Kaw)
10 Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)

Moto 2
1 Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
2 Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
3 Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
4 Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
5 Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
6 Jurgen Wybo BEL (Kaw)
7 Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)
8 Jaka Moze SLO (Yam)
9 Donnie McGourty USA (Kaw)
10 Andreas Boller GER (Yam)
11 Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)

Overall
1 Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
2 Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
3 Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
4 Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
5 Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
6 Jurgen Wybo BEL (Kaw)
7 Jaka Moze SLO (Yam)
8 Phil Dapasquier SUI (KTM)
9 Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)
10 Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)

450s
Moto 1
1 Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2 Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
3 Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
4 Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
5 Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
6 Sebastian Paasch
7 Gilles de Jong
8 Vincent Berthome FRA (Kaw)
9 Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
10 Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)

Moto 2
1 Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
2 Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
3 Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
4 Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
5 Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)
6 Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
7 Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
8 Vincent Berthome FRA (Kaw)
9 Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
10 Sebastian Paasch

Overall
1 Marco Dorsch GER (Yam)
2 Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
3 Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
4 Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
5 Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
6 Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
7 Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)
8 Sebastian Paasch
9 Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
10 Vincent Berthome FRA (Kaw)

125s
Moto 1
1 Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
2 Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
3 Alexander Heu GER (Kaw)
4 Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
5 Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
6 Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
7 Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
8 Josse Sallefrangue FRA (KTM)
9 Nikolai M. Hansen
10 Lukas Weis GER (Hon)

Moto 2
1 Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
2 Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
3 Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
4 Alexander Heu GER (Kaw)
5 Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
6 Josse Sallefrangue FRA (KTM)
7 Lukas Weis GER (Hon)
8 Valentin Rehr
9 Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
10 Nikolai M. Hansen

Overall
1 Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
2 Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
3 Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
4 Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
5 Andre Adrian GER (Suz)
6 Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
7 Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
8 Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
9 Lukas Weis GER (Hon)
10 Nikolai M. Hansen

Superfinal 250 vs 450
1 Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
2 Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
3 Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
4 Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
5 Jason Thomas USA (Hon)
6 Philippe Dupasquier SUI (KTM)
7 Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
8 Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)
9 Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
10 Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)

Sunday's Results

250s
1. Collin Dugmore RSA (Kaw)
2. Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
3. Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)
4. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
5. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)
6. Andreas Boller GER (Yam)
7. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
8. Jaka Moze SLO (Yam)
9. Donnie McGourty USA (Kaw)
10. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)

450s
1. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
3. Stefano Dami ITA (Suz)
4. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
5. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
6. Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
7. Vincent Berthome FRA (Kaw)
8. Sebastian Paasch GER (Suz)
9. Gilles De Jong BEL (Kaw)
10. Cedric Mannevy FRA (Suz)

125s

Moto1
1. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
2. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
3. Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
4. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
5. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
6. Nikolai Hansen DEN (Yam)
7. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
8. Martin Kohut CZE (Suz)
9. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
10. Andre Adrian GER (Suz)

Moto2
1. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
2. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
3. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
4. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
5. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
6. Nikolai Hansen DEN (Yam)
7. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
8. Lukas Weis GER (Hon)
9. Martin Kohut CZE (Suz)
10. Jens Wiedemann GER (Kaw)

Overall
1. Fabien Izoird FRA (Kaw)
2. Florent Richier FRA (Kaw)
3. Alenander Heu GER (Kaw)
4. Manuel Chittaro GER (Kaw)
5. Nikolai Hansen DEN (Yam)
6. Steffen Leopold GER (Kaw)
7. Josse Sallerfranque FRA (KTM)
8. Markus Schiffer GER (KTM)
9. Martin Kohut CZE (Suz)
10. Lukas Weis GER (Hon)

Superfinal 250 vs 450
1. Julien Vanni FRA (KTM)
2. Evan Laughridge USA (Kaw)
3. Cyrille Coulon FRA (Suz)
4. Jerome Hemery FRA (Suz)
5. Clark Stiles USA (Suz)
6. Eric Nye USA (Hon)
7. Danny Ham AUS (Suz)
8. Josef Dobes CZE (Kaw)
9. Shane Metcalfe AUS (Kaw)
10. Daniel Siegl GER (Yam)

Freestyle
1. Mat Rebaud SUI
2. Mike Metzger USA
3. Ronald Renner USA
4. Fablan Fenceil FRA
5. Busty Wolter GER
6. Freddy Peters GER

Boo-Koo Arenacross
Glendale, AZ

Saturday's 450cc Podium in Glendale.
Tony Scavo
Friday, December 16, 2005


250 PRO
1. Josh Woods (Suz)
2. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
3. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
4. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
5. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
6. Shane Bess (Suz)
7. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
8. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
9. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
10. Casey Hinson (Hon)

450 PRO
1. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
2. Josh Woods (Suz)
3. Brock Sellards (Hon)
4. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
5. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
6. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
7. Kurt McCabe (Hon)
8. Travis Bannister (Hon)
9. Gray Davenport (Kaw)
10. Daniel Blair (Hon)

65cc 7-11
1. Austin Politello (KTM)
2. Anthony Defazio (Kaw)
3. Bailey Bruner (Kaw)
4. Cody Sloan (KTM)
5. Aaron Kramm (Kaw)
6. David King (Suz)
7. Kyle Dearing (Kaw)
8. Austin Jenkins (Kaw)
9. Tyler Pearson (Kaw)
10. Cullen Nunes (Suz)

Saturday, December 17, 2005

250 PRO
1. Shane Bess (Suz)
2. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
3. Josh Woods (Suz)
4. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
5. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
6. Jimmy Nelson (Hon)
7. Riley Kurosky (Hon)
8. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
9. Brad Ripple (Kaw)
10. Michael Blose (Yam)

450 PRO
1. Josh Woods (Suz)
2. Shane Bess (Suz)
3. Damien Plotts (Kaw)
4. Tom Hofmaster (Yam)
5. Travis Bannister (Hon)
6. Jeff Northrup (Hon)
7. Colt Humphrey (Yam)
8. Brock Sellards (Hon)
9. Josh Demuth (Kaw)
10. Dennis Jonon (Kaw)

65cc 7-11
1. Austin Politello (KTM)
2. Anthony Defazio (Kaw)
3. Cody Sloan (KTM)
4. Bailey Bruner (Kaw)
5. David King (Suz)
6. Nick Waters (KTM)
7. Aaron Kramm (Kaw)
8. Jeremi Williamson (Cob)
9. Chauney Mathis (KTM)
10. Kyle Dearing (Kaw)
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios