Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Amp'd Mobile World Supercross GP - Toronto, ON
Dec. 3, 2005

RC battles James Stewart.
TFS photo
Amp’d Mobile World Supercross GP Event Results
1. James Stewart (KAW)
2. Ricky Carmichael (SUZ)
3. Chad Reed (YAM)
4. Ivan Tedesco, Murrieta (SUZ)
5. Nick Wey, Dewitt (HON)
6. Michael Byrne (KAW)
7. Jason Thomas(HON)
8. Justin Buckelew (HON)
9. Jeff Gibson (HON)
10. Doug DeHaan Thorndale (HON)
11. Clark Stiles (SUZ)
12. Kyle Lewis  (HON)
13. Ryan Clark  (HON)
14. Tyler Evans (SUZ)
15. Michael Young  (HON)
16. Ted Campbell  (HON)
17. Jacob Marsack  (HON)
18. Marco Dube (KTM)
19. Jiri Dostal  (HON)

Amp’d Mobile World Supercross GP Season Standings
1. James Stewart 25
2. Ricky Carmichael 22
3. Chad Reed 20
4. Ivan Tedesco 18
5. Nick Wey 16
6. Michael Byrne 15
7. Jason Thomas 14
8. Justin Buckelew 13
9. Jeff Gibson 12
10. Doug DeHaan Thorndale 11

Billy Laninovich.
TFS photo
Amp’d Mobile AMA Supercross Lites Event Results
1. Davi Millsaps (HON)
2. Josh Hansen (KTM)
3. Billy Laninovich (HON)
4. Jake Weimer (HON)
5. Michael Willard (KTM)
6. Mitch Cooke (HON)
7. Brady Sheren (KAW)
8. Ryan Lockhart (SUZ)
9. Dennis Ewing (HON)
10. Kyle Keast (HON)
11. James Thompson (HON)
12. J. Burke (HON)
13. L. Martin (HON)
14. R. Gauld (HON)
15. Bryan White (YAM)
16. Clinton Shealy (SUZ)
17. Carl Schlacht (HON)
18. Tyler Medaglia (HON)
19. Neil Farlow (YAM)
20. D. Evans (KAW)
21. Andrew Short (HON)
22. Nathan Ramsey (KTM)

KTM Junior Supercross Challenge Results
1. R. Beaton
2. K. Walker
3. C. Strachan
4. C. Moore
5. M. Pepin
6. B. Smethhurst
7. M. Machan
8. F. LeFlamme
9. C. Buckley
10. L. Godkin
11. R. Piercey
12. B. Wenner
13. N. Learn
14. B. Cormier
15. T. Wilkin

Arenacross - Rockford, IL
Dec. 2-3
Main Event - Friday
1. Brock Sellards (HON)
2. Greg Schnell (SUZ)
3. Jim Neese (SUZ)
4. Kevin Johnson (YAM)
5. Cody Gilmore (KAW)
6. Jeff Northrop (HON)
7. Zach Ames (SUZ)
8. Randy Woodring (KAW)
9. Scott Metz (HON)
10. Roy Horton (HON)

Saturday
1. Chad Johnson (YAM)
2. Greg Schnell (SUZ)
3. Kevin Johnson (YAM)
4. Shawn Clark (KAW)
5. Brock Sellards (HON)
6. Jim Neese (SUZ)
7. Travis Hodges (HON)
8. Zach Ames (SUZ)
9. Jeff Northrop (KAW)
10. Cody Gilmore (KAW)

Lites - Friday
1. Cody Gilmore (KAW)
2. Travis Hodges (HON)
3. Roy Horton (HON)
4. Jim Chester  (SUZ)
5. Shawn Clark (KAW)
6. Brady Peck (HON)
7. Cameron Lansing (SUZ)
8. Chris Nelson (HON)
9. Braden Parks (YAM)
10. Davey Sterritt (KAW)

Saturday
1. Jim Chester  (SUZ)
2. Randy Woodring (KAW)
3. Brady Peck (HON)
4. Roy Horton (HON)
5. Joshua Schmitt (HON)
6. Denny Dooley (HON)
7. Cameron Lansing (SUZ)
8. Braden Parks (YAM)
9. Justin Kelly (SUZ)
10. Jon Paul Powell (HON)

65CC 7-11 Main Event - Friday
1 Kody Kamm (KTM)
2 Robbie Hyson (KTM)
3 Nate Mcleese (KAW)
4 Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
5 Timmy Drawant     (KAW)
6 Trevor Ferry (KAW)
7 Cody Kent (KAW)
8 Kyle Anderson (KAW)
9 Kaitlyn Kelsey (KTM)
10 Tyler Scott (COB)

Saturday
1. Kody Kamm (KTM)
2. Nate Mcleese (KAW)
3. Robbie Hyson (KTM)
4. Bailey Stefka (KTM)
5. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
6. Tyler Elliott (KTM)
7. Timmy Drawant (KAW)
8. Lukas Cobain (KTM)
9. Trevor Ferry
10. Blake Halstead

Supercross Chemnitz
Dec. 2-3
Friday
1. Eric Nye USA (HON)
2. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
3. Jerome Hemery F (SUZ)
4. Collin Dugmore RSA (KAW)
5. Danny Ham AUS (SUZ)
6. Daniel Siegl D (YAM)
7. Jurgen Wybo B (KAW)
8. Daniel Blair USA (HON)
9. Stefano Dami ITA
10 Josef Dobes CZ (KAW)

Saturday
1. Evan Laughridge USA (KAW)
2. Wyatt Avis RSA (KTM)
3. Jerome Hemery F (SUZ)
4. Danny Ham AUS (SUZ)
5. Sebastian Paasch D (YAM)
6. Florent Richeir F (KAW)
7. Collin Dubmore RSA (KAW)
8. Daniel Blair USA (HON)
9. Shane Metcalfe AUS (KAW)
10. Jurgen Wybo B (KAW)
11. Eric Nye USA (HON)

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios