Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|
2005 Winter Mini Os: Motocross
November 21, 2005

The 2005 Winter Mini Os took place at Gatorback Cycle Park in Florida.
Tony Scavo
65 (7-9) Stock
1. Dakin Coons (SUZ)
2. Dylan Carringer (KTM)
3. Coleman Martin (KTM)
4. Brandon Spittle (KTM)
5. Jesse Frangipante (POL)

65 (7-9) Modified
1. Corey Potter (KAW)
2. Jarred Williams (KTM)
3. Drake Dunlap (KTM)
4. Cody Griffin (KTM)
5. Andrew Segovia KTM)

65 (10-11) Stock
1. Justin Bogle (KAW)
2. Dakota Alix (KAW)
3. Cannon Pixley (KTM)
4. Nathan Randlett (KTM)
5. Brandon Wollenhaupt (KTM)

65 (10-11) Modified
1. Cody Woodworth (KAW)
2. Camron Byrd (KAW)
3. Dakota Alix (KAW)
4. Justin Bogle (KAW)
5. Jett Johnson (KTM)

85 (7-11) Stock
1. Bryce Stewart (YAM)
2. Brandon Mays (HON)
3. Justin Bogle (KAW)
4. Ken Roczen (SUZ)
5. Jason Anderson (SUZ)

85 (7-11) Modified
1. Rowland Papp (KAW)
2. Jarett Pesci (SUZ)
3. Mikey Morello (SUZ)
4. Cody Silver (HON)
5. Zach Bell (KAW)

85 (12-13) Stock
1. James Justice (KTM)
2. Shawn Rife (HON)
3. Terren Odell (HON)
4. Nick Paluzzi (YAM)
5. Justin Barcia (HON)

85 (12-13) Modified
1. Alex Spade (KTM)
2. Michael Mims (YAM)
3. Wilfredo Guzman (HON)
4. Tanner Krahenbuhl (SUZ)
5. Blake Bagett (KAW)

85 (14-15) Stock
1. Nathan Teel (SUZ)
2. Parker Anthony (SUZ)
3. Cory Perdue (SUZ)
4. Brett Bourg (HON)
5. Brian Price (HON)

85 (14-15) Modified
1. Sean Lipanovich (HON)
2. Scott Westbrook (YAM)
3. Anthony Jennings (HON)
4. Andrew Kinsley (SUZ)
5. Brandon C. Lee (SUZ)

125 (12-15) Stock
1. Nico Izzi (SUZ)
2. Taylor Futrell (SUZ)
3. Hunter Hewitt (KAW)
4. Jimmy Page (SUZ)
5. Randy Dibartolol (SUZ)

125 (12-15) Modified
1. Adam Hotchkiss (YAM)
2. Taylor Futrell (SUZ)
3. Austin Haught (YAM)
4. Nico Izzi (SUZ)
5. Hunter Hewitt (KAW)

125 B Stock
1. Ryan Dungey (SUZ)
2. Michael Picone (SUZ)
3. Kyle Cunningham (YAM)
4. Phillip Nicoletti (HON)
5. James Ragsdale (HON)

125 B Modified
1. Michael Miles (HON)
2. Anthony Roth (HON)
3. Matt Mcguinness (YAM)
4. Alex Butler (YAM)
5. Nick Depalo (SUZ)

250 B Stock
1. Stephen Helton (HON)
2. Bret Gesel (KAW)
3. Cory Larsen (HON)
4. Ryan Dungey (SUZ)
5. Michael Picone (SUZ)

250 B Modified
1. Jason Hess (HON)
2. Bret Gesel (KAW)
3. Cory Larsen
4. Ryan Dungey (SUZ)
5. Cale Falge (YAM)

125 C Stock
1. Addison Kramer (YAM)
2. Mark Garvey (HON)
3. Henry Rojas (SUZ)
4. Geremiah Gilliland (YAM)
5. Myles Tedder (KAW)

125 C Modified
1. Tucker Saye (KAW)
2. Dan Gysbers (KAW)
3. Mike Kruger (YAM)
4. Garret Daugherty (YAM)
5. Zeupai Mao (HON)

250 C Stock
1. Garret Daugherty (YAM)
2. Mark Davis (HON)
3. Zakk Plocica (HON)
4. Alex McWilliams (HON)
5. Hunter Perry (SUZ)

250 C Modified
1. Garret Daugherty (YAM)
2. Mark Davis (HON)
3. Mike Torres (YAM)
4. Samantha Fritz (HON)
5. Mark Garvey (HON)

125 A Exp. Stock
1. Matt Boni (KAW)
2. Broc Tickle (HON)
3. Zach Osborne (KTM)
4. Kyle Chisholm (KAW)
5. Alex Viquez (HON)

125 A Exp. Modified
1. Taylor Futrell (SUZ)
2. Adam Chatfield (HON)
3. Levi Kilbarger (HON)
4. Sean Hackley Jr. (KAW)
5. Tommy Wright (YAM)

250-500 A Exp. Stock
1. Sean Hackley Jr. (KAW)
2. Broc Tickle (HON)
3. Matt Boni (KAW)
4. Zach Osborne (KTM)
5. Robert Marshall (HON)

250-500 A Exp. Modified
1. Adam Chatfield (HON)
2. Levi Kilbarger (HON)
3. Sean Hackley Jr (KAW)
4. Tommy Wright (YAM)
5. Zach Osborne (KTM)

Plus 25
1. Gaylon Dickson (SUZ)
2. Barry Carsten (SUZ)
3. Jim Chester (SUZ)
4. Johnny Montes (KTM)
5. Tim Caruso (HON)

Plus 30
1. Timothy Eggers (HON)
2. John Grewe (SUZ)
3. Barry Carsten (SUZ)
4. Jim Coons (SUZ)
5. Jim Chester (SUZ)

Plus 35
1. Kevin Walker (YAM)
2. Vince Devane (HON)
3. Earl May (KAW)
4. Matthew Crown (HON)
5. Jim Chester (SUZ)

Plus 40
1. Earl May (KAW
2. Kerry Wisdom (HON)
3. Joseph Fritz (HON)
4. Kevin Brule (HON)
5. David Mack (SUZ)

Plus 45
1. Joseph Fritz (HON)
2. Matt Tedder Sr. (KAW)
3. Darrell Sims (HON)
4. Kevin Brule (KAW)
5. Johnny Borders (HON)

Four Stroke
1. Jason Hess (HON)
2. Matt McGuinness (YAM)
3. Ren Jolly (KAW)
4. Max Friese (HON)
5. Cale Flage (YAM)

51 PW Stock (4-6)
1. Alec Lopez (COB)
2. Jacob Edison (COB)
3. Rookie White (COB)
4. Hayden Justice (COB)
5. Trevor Windgassen (COB)

51 PW Stock (7-8)
1. Connor Pearson (KTM)
2. Adam Cianciarulo (KAW)
3. Matthew Burkeen (COB)
4. Damon Fiore (COB)
5. Thomas Covington (KTM)

Super Mini (12-15)
1. Blake Bagett (KAW)
2. Tyler Sjoberg (SUZ)
3. Justin Barcia (HON)
4. Eli Tomac (SUZ)
5. Tyler Wharton (SUZ)

Women 99CC & Up (12+)
1. Leah Cantrell (SUZ)
2. Taylor Miller (KAW)
3. Ashley Fiolek (HON)
4. Lindsey Scheltema (HON)
5. Abbie Bardo (SUZ)

Girls 65-105 (9-13)
1. Taylor Miller (SUZ)
2. Alexah Pearson (YAM)
3. Shelby Dorsey (SUZ)
4. Alyssa Roscoe (HON)
5. Jessica Hadler (SUZ)

For complete results from the Winter Mini-O's visit www.unlimitedsportsmx.com.

2005 SsangYong International Supermoto

Pro Class:
1. Benny Carlson (USA) 70
2. Cassidy Anderson (USA) 64
3. Micky Dymond (USA) 49
4. Ben Grabham (NSW) 47
5. Rodney Taplin (NSW) 47
6. Troy Herfoss (NSW) 45
7. Stuart Bennett (NSW) 40
8. Shannon Johnson (VIC) 39
9. Daniel McCoy (NSW) 38
10. Glenn MacDonald (VIC) 28

Expert Class:
1. Christian Horwood (NSW) 72
2. Simon Goodchild (NSW) 64
3. Brad Gow (NSW) 54
4. Ben Schodel (QLD) 49
5. Tony Vickers (NSW) 46
6. Damien Crane (NSW) 39
7. Joe Harvey (QLD) 35
8.  Brock Wilson (VIC) 35
9. Brendon Stephenson (NZ) 32
10. Sam Sproule (NSW) 29

Road Racing

Campeonatio de España de Velocidad 2005
(2005 Spanish Championship of Speed)
Jerez, Spain—November 26 & 27, 2005


Supersport
1. Jordi Torres (YAM)
2. Ruben Torres (SUZ)
3. Steven Neate (HON)
4. Arturo Tizon (YAM)
5. Santiago Barragan (HON)
6. Jose M. Aguilar (YAM)
7. Russell Gomez (HON)
8. Adrian Bonastre (YAM)
9. David Salom (SUZ)
10. Joan Lascorz (HON)
11. Diego Lozano (SUZ)
12. Victor Carrasco (YAM)
13. Daniel Pinera (KAW)
14. Javier Hidalgo (HON)
15. Rafael Cestino (YAM)

125cc Group A
1. Bradley Smith (HON)
2. Michael Ranseder (KTM)
3. Daniel Webb (HON)
4. Manuel A Hernandez (APR)
5. Enrique Jerez (DER)
6. Dan Linfoot (HON)
7. Efren Vazquez (HON)
8. James Westmoreland (HON)
9. Mateo Tunez (APR)
10. Marco Petrini (APR)
11. Hugo Van Den Berg (APR)
12. Esteve Rabat (HON)
13. Pere Tutusaus (HON)
14. Randy Krummenacher (KTM)
15. Roman Ramos (APR)

Formula Extreme
1. Javier Del Amor (YAM)
2. Ivan Silva (YAM)
3. Daniel Ribalta (SUZ)
4. David Tomas (HON)
5. Kenny Noyes (YAM)
6. Josep Sarda (YAM)
7. Sergio Fuertes (SUZ)
8. Julian Mazuecos (YAM)
9. Enrique Rocamora (SUZ)
10. Bernat Martinez (YAM)
11. Francisco Ruiz (HON)
12. Victor Casas (SUZ)
13. Laurry Fremy (SUZ)
14. Nell Rogers (YAM)
15. Juan E. Gomez (SUZ)

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios