Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's monday Wake-Up Call

|

Maxxis EnduroCross
Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada

David Knight

photo courtesy of KTM

1. David Knight (KTM)
2. John Dowd (Suzuki)
3. Ricky Dietrich (Kawasaki)
4. Ty Davis (Yamaha)
5. Ivan Cervantes (KTM)
6. Ryan Dudek (Kawasaki)
7. Kurt Caselli (KTM)
8. Mike Lafferty (KTM)
9. Ryan Hughes (Suzuki)
10. Xavier Galindo (KTM)

K&N presents BooKoo Arenacross Brought to you by Toyota
Denver, Colorado

Night One

250 Main

1. 56 Josh Woods
2. 99 Damien Plotts
3. 304 Brad Ripple
4. 8 Josh Demuth
5. 110 Tommy Hofmaster
6. 515 Bradley Kurosky
7. 94 Brad Modjewski
8. 19 Ryan Lockhart
9. 726 Trever Monks
10. 64 Keith Johnson
11. 221 Tiger Lacey
12. 104 Casey Hinson
13. 13 Colt Humphrey
14. 136 Dennis Jonon
15. 919 Ricky Jurado
16. 102 Shane Bess

450 Main

1. 221 Tiger Lacey
2. 56 Josh Woods
3. 8 Josh Demuth
4. 110 Tom Hofmaster
5. 94 Brad Modjewski
6. 102 Shane Bess
7. 99 Damien Plotts
8. 64 Keith Johnson
9. 304 Brad Ripple
10. 104 Casey Hinson
11. 69 Brady Sharp
12. 13 Colt Humphrey
13. 515 Riley Kurosky
14. 62 Travis Bannister
15. 85 James Povolny
16. 136 Dennis Jonon

Night Two

250 Main

1. 8 Josh Demuth
2. 110 Tommy Hofmaster
3. 64 Keith Johnson
4. 221 Tiger Lacey
5. 13 Colt Humphrey
6. 99 Damien Plotts
7. 102 Shane Bess
8. 62 Travis Bannister
9. 69 Brady Sharp
10. 104 Casey Hinson
11. 94 Brad Modjewski
12. 56 Josh Woods
13. 304 Brad Ripple
14. 515 Riley Kurosky
15. 136 Dennis Jonon
16. 767 Danny Beckett

450 Main

1. 8 Josh Demuth
2. 221 Tiger Lacey
3. 110 Tommy Hofmaster
4. 64 Keith Johnson
5. 99 Damien Plotts
6. 13 Colt Humphrey
7. 102 Shane Bess
8. 304 Brad Ripple
9. 94 Brad Modjewski
10. 62 Travis Bannister
11. 19 Ryan Lockhart
12. 136 Dennis Jonon
13. 104 Casey Hinson
14. 515 Riley Kurosky
15. 56 Josh Woods
16. 809 Kyle Calderini

Championship Points Race

1. Josh Demuth 189
2. Josh Woods 184
3. Tiger Lacey 181
4. Tom Hofmaster 161
5. Shane Bess 156
6. Damien Plotts 144
7. Brad Ripple 139
8. Colt Humphrey 111
9. Keith Johnson 101
10. Brad Modjewski 100

Thor / Parts Canada Arenacross Series
Final Round, Nanoose Bay, BC

Darcy Lange

photo: James Lissimore

Friday

AX2

1. Darcy Lange
2. Kyle Beaton
3. Brady Sheren
4. Kris Foster
5. Joey Richards
 
AX Open

1. Darcy Lange
2. Colton Facciotti
3. Kyle Beaton
4. Brady Sheren
5. Kris Foster

Saturday

AX2

1. Darcy Lange
2. Kyle Beaton
3. Colton Facciotti
4. Brady Sheren
5. Kris Foster

AX Open

1. Darcy Lange
2. Colton Facciotti
3. Brady Sheren
4. Kyle Beaton
5. Kris Foster

* Darcy Lange won the championship in both classes.

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios