Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 15 - CenturyLink Field - Seattle, WA

450SX Overall
1. Justin Barcia Hon
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
3. Davi Millsaps Suz
4. Ryan Dungey KTM
5. Jake Weimer Kaw
6. Mike Alessi Suz
7. Broc Tickle Suz
8. Justin Brayton Yam
9. Andrew Short KTM
10. Phil Nicoletti Yam
11. Vince Friese Hon
12. Josh Hill Suz
13. Ben LaMay Yam
14. Chris Blose Yam
15. Cody Gilmore Kaw
16. Weston Peick Suz
17. Kyle Partridge Hon
18. Trey Canard Hon
19. Mike Horban KTM
20. Chad Reed Hon

undefined
Justin Barcia picked up his second win of 2013 in Seattle.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 321pts Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps 296pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 295pts KTM
4. Justin Barcia 245pts Hon
5. Chad Reed 213pts Hon
6. Trey Canard 202pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 189pts KTM
8. James Stewart 174pts Suz
9. Justin Brayton 162pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 155pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 139pts KTM
12. Jake Weimer 131pts Kaw
13. Mike Alessi 107pts Suz
14. Weston Peick 79pts Suz
15. Josh Hill 72pts Suz
16. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
17. Robert Kiniry 50pts Yam
18. Phil Nicoletti 42pts Yam
19. Vince Friese 40pts Hon
20. Josh Grant 40pts Yam

250SX West Region Overall
1. Ken Roczen KTM
2. Eli Tomac Hon
3. Zach Osborne Hon
4. Cole Seely Hon
5. Tyla Rattray Kaw
6. Austin Politelli Hon
7. Ryan Sipes Suz
8. Joey Savatgy KTM
9. Martin Davalos Kaw
10. Jason Anderson Suz
11. Malcolm Stewart KTM
12. Christian Craig Hon
13. Killy Rusk Hon
14. Jake Canada Hon
15. Travis Baker Yam
16. Scott Champion Hon
17. Travis Bright Hon
18. Kyle Cunningham Yam
19. Bryce Stewart Yam
20. Trevor Ivey Hon

undefined
Ryan Villopoto can clinch his third straight 450SX title next week in Salt Lake City after a second in Seattle.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Wil Hahn 178pts Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 173pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 153pts Suz
4. Vince Friese 103pts Hon
5. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
6. Gavin Faith 83pts Suz
7. Cole Thompson 83pts Hon
8. Kyle Peters 78pts Hon
9. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam
10. Justin Hill 68pts Kaw
11. Lance Vincent 66pts KTM
12. Jimmy Decotis 66pts Kaw
13. AJ Catanzaro 62pts Kaw
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 61pts Hon
15. PJ Larsen 54pts Yam
16. Jackson Richardson 42pts Hon
17. Levi Kilbarger 40pts Hon
18. Steven Clarke 39pts KTM
19. Zach Bell 37pts Hon
20. Zack Freeberg 36pts Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen extended his points lead with a win on Saturday.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 163pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 143pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 113pts Hon
4. Zach Osborne 102pts Hon
5. Jason Anderson 99pts Suz
6. Martin Davalos 94pts Kaw
7. Kyle Cunningham 86pts Yam
8. Joey Savatgy 75pts KTM
9. Tyla Rattray 74pts Kaw
10. Austin Politelli 72pts Hon
11. Christian Craig 71pts Hon
12. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 59pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 56pts KTM
15. Ryan Sipes 45pts Suz
16. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 28pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Scott Champion 17pts Hon

undefined
Eli Tomac finished second behind Roczen.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Round 4 - Big Buck - Union, SC

XC1 Overall
1. Charlie Mullins KTM
2. Kailub Russell KTM
3. Thad DuVall Hon
4. Chris Bach KTM
5. Paul Whibley Yam
6. Josh Strang Kaw
7. Ricky Russell Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
9. Jordan Ashburn Yam
10. Adam Bonneur Kaw
11. Mark Fortner BET
12. Rory Mead KTM

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 115pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 105pts KTM
3. Chris Batch 70pts KTM
4. Josh Strang 63pts Kaw
5. Thad DuVall 63pts Hon
6. Paul Whibley 59pts Yam
7. Ricky Russell 53pts Yam
8. Jordan Ashburn 51pts Yam
9. Takeshi Koikeda 50pts Hon
10. Adam Bonneur 44pts Kaw

undefined
Charlie Mullins leads the XC1 class.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Overall
1. Andrew DeLong HSQ
2. Grant Baylor KTM
3. Aaron Plessinger Yam
4. Jedediah Haines KTM
5. Shane Hufford KTM
6. Jason Thomas KTM
7. AJ Stewart Yam
8. Sameul Evans KTM
9. Zach Nolan KTM
10. Travis Coy KTM
11. Michael McGinnis KTM
12. Chris Douglas HSQ
13. Robbie Horton Hon
14. Derrik Allen Yam
15. Justin Sode BET

XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Andrew Delong 108pts HSQ
2. Grant Baylor 87pts KTM
3. Jason Thomas 81pts KTM
4. Shane Hufford 62pts KTM
5. Jedediah Haines 52pts KTM
6. AJ Stewart 52pts Yam
7. Aaron Plessinger 51pts Yam
8. Zach Osborne 42pts Hon
9. Travis Coy 38pts KTM
10. Mark Heresco 31pts KTM

undefined
Andrew Delong leads the field in XC2.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

Women Overall
1. Maria Forsberg KTM
2. Kacy Martinez KTM
3. Jessica Patterson Yam
4. Becca Sheets Yam
5. Hannah Otto KTM

Women Point Standings
1. Maria Forsberg 78pts KTM
2. Kacy Martinez 76pts KTM
3. Jessica Patterson 74pts Yam
4. Mandi Mastin 61pts KTM
5. Ashley Copeland 57pts HSQ

FIM Motocross World Championship
Round 5 - Grand Prix of Bulgaria -
Sevlievo, Bulgaria

MX1 Overall
1. Gautier Paulin Kaw
2. Antonio Cairoli KTM
3. Clement Desalle Suz
4. Kevin Strijbos Suz
5. Jeremy van Horebeek Kaw
6. Tommy Searle Kaw
7. Ken de Dycker KTM
8. David Philippaerts Hon
9. Max Nagl Hon
10. Davide Guarneri KTM
11. Rui Goncalves KTM
12. Shaun Simpson TM
13. Joel Roelants Yam
14. Jonathan Barragan KTM
15. Tanel Leok Hon
16. Mattis Karro KTM
17. Augusts Justs Hon
18. Xavier Boog KTM
19. Jason Dougan Hon
20. Lauri Lehtla KTM

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 235pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 195pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 189pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 183pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 160pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 147pts Kaw
7. Rui Goncalves 109pts KTM
8. Max Nagl 100pts Hon
9. Xavier Boog 90pts KTM
10. Evgeny Bobyshev 87pts Hon
11. David Philippaerts 86pts Hon
12. Tanel Leok 79pts Hon
13. Jeremy van Horbeek 78pts Kaw
14. Joel Roelants 76pts Yam
15. Davide Guarneri 74pts KTM

undefined
Gautier Paulin picked up his first win of 2013 in Bulgaria.
Pascal Haudiquert photo


MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings KTM
2. Jordi Tixier KTM
3. Alessandro Lupino Kaw
4. Jose Butron KTM
5. Max Anstie Suz
6. Christophe Charlier Yam
7. Glenn Coldenhoff KTM
8. Dean Ferris Yam
9. Jake Nicholls KTM
10. Valentin Teillet Kaw
11. Petar Petrov Yam
12. Pascal Rauchenecker KTM
13. Harri Kullas Hon
14. Dylan Ferrandis Kaw
15. Ivo Monticelli TM
16. Stefan Olsen Hon
17. Maxime Desprey Yam
18. Mel Pocock Yam
19. Ceriel Klein KTM
20. Tim Gajser KTM
28. Jimmy Decotis Kaw

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 250pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 185 KTM
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 157pts KTM
4. Jose Butron 143pts KTM
5. Christophe Charlier 137pts Yam
6. Max Anstie 128pts Suz
7. Dean Ferris 115pts Yam
8. Alessandro Lupino 109pts Kaw
9. Jake Nicholls 104pts KTM
10. Romain Febvre 98pts KTM
11. Mel Pocock 87pts Yam
12. Petar Petrov 80pts Yam
13. Julien Lieber 71pts Suz
14. Dylan Ferrandis 64pts Kaw
15. Pascal Rauchenecker 64pts KTM

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings remains perfect in 2013 after a 1-1 performance in Bulgaria.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 75pts
2. Cody Cooper 60pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 58pts
4. Jay Marmont 54pts
5. Matt Moss 53pts
6. Tye Simmonds 52pts
7. Lawson Bopping 50pts
8. Jake Moss 47pts
9. Adam Monea 46pts
10. Ford Dale 43pts

undefined
Todd Waters leads the MX1 class.
KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 70pts
2. Josh Cachia 58pts
3. Kaie Makenham 58pts
4. Luke Clout 55pts
5. Kade Mosig 53pts
6. Brock Winston 52pts
7. Matt Ryan 47pts
8. Kayne Lamont 46pts
9. Takeshi Katsuya 44pts
10. Geran Stapleton 43pts

X Games
Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Moto X Freestyle Overall
1. Taka Higashino
2. Rob Adelberg
3. Wes Agee

Moto X Speed & Style
1. Lance Coury
2. Andrew Villa
3. Mat Rebeaud

Moto X Men's Enduro X
1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. Cody Webb BET
3. David Knight Hon

Moto X Women's Enduro X
1. Laia Sanz
2. Maria Forsberg
3. Tarah Gieger

Moto X Step Up
1. Bryce Hudson
2. Ronnie Renner
3. Libor Podmol
4. Josh Hansen

Moto X Best Whip
1. Jeremy Stenberg
2. Edgar Torronteras
3. Josh Hansen
4. Ronnie Renner

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios