Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Geneva Supercross
Geneva, Switzerland

Friday

SX1 Overall
1. Justin Brayton Yam
2. Marvin Musquin KTM
3. Cedric Soubeyras Hon
4. Jason Clermont Hon
5. Christophe Martin Hon
6. Loic Rombaut Hon
7. Charles Lefrancois Suz
8. Gautier Paulin Kaw
9. Fabien Izoird Suz
10. Gregory Aranda Yam

SX2 Overall
1. Killian Auberson KTM
2. Josse Sallefranque Hon
3. Romain Berthome Kaw
4. Paul Stauder KTM
5. Ludovic Macler Suz
6. Mike Valade Hon
7. William Kehrli Yam
8. Gaetan Le Hir Hon
9. Jean-Baptiste Marrone Hon
10. Dario Marrazzo

WMX Overall
1. Meghan Rutledge Kaw
2. Justin Charroux Yam
3. Livia Lancelot Kaw
4. Vicki Golden Kaw
5. Jackie Ives Yam
6. Juliette Berrez Yam

undefined
Justin Brayton would capture the overall both nights in Geneva.
Photo courtesy of EspritMX

Saturday

SX1 Overall
1. Justin Brayton Yam
2. Marvin Musquin KTM
3. Gautier Paulin Kaw
4. Gregory Aranda Yam
5. Jason Clermont
6. Cyrille Coulon
7. Fabien Izoird Suz
8. Loic Rombaut
9. Christophe Martin Hon
10. Jack Brunell

SX2 Overall
1. Julien Bill
2. Josse Sallefranque
3. Romain Berthome
4. Killian Auberson
5. Gaetan Le Hir
6. Paul Stauder
7. Ludovic Macler
8. Mike Valde
9. Mederic Demeure
10. Jeremy Chauveau

WMX Overall
1. Livia Lancelot
2. Meghan Rutledge
3. Vicki Golden
4. Justine Charroux
5. Jackie Ives
6. Juilette Berrez

undefined
Marvin Musquin finished second overall to Brayton.
Photo courtesy of EspritMX

Chemnitz Supercross
Germany

Friday

SX1 Overall
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Florent Richier
3. Joaquim Rodrigues
4. Filip Neugebauer
5. Mikael Musquin
6. Jason Thomas
7. Cole Siebler
8. Dennis Ullrich
9. Marcus Schiffer
10. Filip Thuresson
11. Gareth Swanepoel
12. Ben LaMay

SX2 Overall
1. Boris Mallard
2. Sylvain Jaulin
3. Dominique Thury
4. Nick Kouwenberg
5. Stephan Buttner

Saturday

SX1 Overall
1. Dennis Ullrich
2. Tyler Bowers
3. Florent Richier
4. Jason Thomas
5. Filip Neugebauer
6. Marcus Schiffer
7. Jaquim Rodrigues
8. Mickael Musquin
9. Cole Siebler
10. Daniel Blair
11. Jeff Alessi
12. Robert Kiniry

King of Chemnitz - SX1 Overall

1. Tyler Bowers
2. Florent Richier
3. Dennis Ullrich
4. Jaquim Rodrigues
5. Filip Neugebauer
6. Jason Thomas
7. Mickael Musquin
8. Marcus Schiffer
9. Cole Siebler
10. Daniel Blair
11. Filip Thuresson
12. Jeff Alessi
13. Gareth Swanepoel
14. Robert Kiniry
15. Ben Lamay


SX2 Overall
1. Boris Maillard
2. Robin Kappel
3. Sullivan Jaulin
4. Guillaume Fegli
5. Dominique Thury
6. Tommy Weeck
7. Stefan Büttner
8. Kai Haase
9. Morgan Burger
10. Nick Kouwenberg
11. Arnaud Collin

Prince of Chemnitz - SX2 Overall

1. Boris Maillard
2. Sullivan Jaulin
3. Dominique Thury
4. Nick Kouwenberg
5. Robin Kappel
6. Guillaume Fegli
7. Stefan Büttner
8. Kai Haase
9. Arnaud Collin
10. Morgan Burger
11. Tommy Weeck
12. Josseline Pecout
13. Dennis Baudrexel
14. Marcus Lee Soper

St. Martin Motocross
St. Martin

Open Class Overall
1. Thomas Covington 1-1
2. Franklin Nogueras – 2-2
3. Jimmy Decotis  3-3
4. Dennis Stapleton 4-4

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios