Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 260pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 255pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 174pts Kaw
4. Chris Bach 172pts KTM
5. Thad DuVall 169pts Hon
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 139pts Yam
8.Takeshi Koikeda 125pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 120pts Kaw
10. Rory Mead 119pts KTM


undefined
Russell (center) leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 227pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 190pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 151pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 131pts KTM
5. Layne Michael 104pts KTM
6. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
7. Travis Coy 98pts KTM
8. Scott Grills 97pts Kaw
9. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
10. Michael McGinnis 92pts Suz

Women Point Standings
1. Becca Sheets 155pts Yam
2. Maria Forsberg 154pts KTM
3. Kacy Martinez 153pts KM
4. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 126pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 111pts Yam

undefined
Delong (center) is currently third in XC2 points.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

Terex Australian Supercross Championship
Hidden Valley Raceway

 

Round 1

Pro Open Overall

1. Matt Moss

2. Jake Moss

3. Jay Marmont

4. Josh Hill

5. Lawson Bopping

6. Daniel McCoy

7. Weston Peick

8. Kirk Gibbs

9. Kade Mosig

10. Sam Martin

 

Pro Lites Overall

1. Gavin Faith

2. Luke Styke

3. Dylan Long

4. Ryan Marmont

5. Luke Arbon

6. Kale Makeham

7. Nickolas Sutherland

8. Kayne Lamont

9. Taylor Potter

10. Luke Wilson

undefined
Matt Moss sweep the opening rounds at Hidden Valley.
Shayne Rice photo

Round 2

Pro Open Overall

1. Matt Moss

2. Weston Peick

3. Jake Moss

4. Kirk Gibbs

5. Daniel McCoy

6. Jay Marmont

7. Kade Mosig

8. Josh Hill

9. Lawson Bopping

10. Tim Vare

 

Pro Lites Overall

1. Luke Styke

2. Gavin Faith

3. Ryan Marmont

4. Luke Arbon

5. Kale Makeham

6. Dylan Long

7. Kayne Lamont

8. Nickolas Sutherland

9. Taylor Potter

10. Daniel McInnes

undefined
Luke Styke won round 2 and is tied in points with Gavin Faith.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Open Point Standings

1. Matt Moss 50pts

2. Jake Moss 42pts

3. Weston Peick 36pts

4. Jay Marmont 35pts

5. Kirk Gibbs 31pts

6. Daniel McCoy 31pts

7. Josh Hill 31pts

8. Lawson Bopping 28pts

9. Kade Mosig 26pts

10. Tim Vare 20pts

 

Pro Lites Point Standings

1. Luke Styke 47pts

2. Gavin Faith 47pts

3. Ryan Marmont 38pts

4. Dylan Long 35pts

5. Luke Arbon 34pts

6. Kale Makeham 31pts

7. Kayne Lamont 27pts

8. Nickolas Sutherland 27pts

9. Taylor Potter 24pts

10. Luke Wilson 21pts

 

Veterans Motocross des Nations
Farleigh Castle

Overall Results

1 7 John Dowd 4 1 1 1 1

2 47 Josh Coppins 10 2 2 3 3

3 17 Brian Wheeler 18 10 4 2 2

4 3 Johan Boonen 18 4 6 4 4

5 61 Jean Michel Bayle 29 3 3 8 15

6 15 Phil Mercer 35 7 8 13 7

7 11 Tom Church 42 21 10 6 5

8 22 Gordan Crockard 45 9 16 12 8

9 20 Tom Vanloon 48 8 14 16 10

10 27 Andy Watkins 51 12 12 14 13

11 5 Shaun Kalos 61 13 13 10 25

12 49 Joshua Brookes 66 17 18 19 12

13 6 Guy Cooper 74 18 22 15 19

14 728 Espen Bilkstad 75 19 21 17 18

15 26 Glen Philips 76 60 5 5 6

16 16 Rick De Feu 80 23 23 20 14

17 12 Mark Hucklebridge 84 6 9 9 60

18 2 Thierry Fors 85 22 24 22 17

19 4 Edmond Natterman 87 14 26 25 22

20 64 Jacky Vimond 90 31 15 23 21

21 1 Werner De Witt 91 15 60 7 9

22 8 Doug Dubach 93 60 11 11 11

23 25 Stephen Kelly 98 25 25 28 20

24 14 Phil Lewis 99 26 19 26 28

25 21 Serge V/D Smissem 101 24 27 27 23

26 28 Dai Smith 110 28 29 29 24

27 24 Neil Thompson 111 29 31 24 27

28 63 Fred Bolley 117 27 20 31 39

29 54 Tom Grant 121 30 30 30 31

30 19 Nicola Stampaert 132 37 34 35 26

31 9 Mark EastWood 132 5 7 60 60

32 42 Niall Costello 133 32 36 33 32

33 10 Rob Herring 139 45 60 18 16

34 23 Jon McBride 139 41 35 34 29

35 777 Ryan Hunt 142 20 17 45 60

36 44 Hilton Hincks 150 55 33 32 30

37 55 Morton Hannah 151 39 41 36 35

38 40 Sean Doherty 155 36 37 37 45

39 41 Chris Galloway 156 38 40 40 38

40 56 Alan Reid 162 34 48 47 33

41 39 Mark Kenny 162 42 39 41 40

42 57 Gordon Morrison 167 35 60 38 34

43 29 Shaun Copeman 167 33 38 60 36

44 38 David Campbell 168 16 32 60 60

45 18 Frederic Jean Moye 169 60 28 21 60

46 32 Birger Jorgensen 178 47 42 43 46

47 36 Joao Moreira 179 46 43 48 42

48 748 Kvadde Eriksson 180 44 60 39 37

49 45 Garry Sullivan 181 48 45 44 44

50 33 Flemming Vad 183 40 51 42 50

51 31 Henrik Andreasen 191 49 46 49 47

52 62 Yves Demaria 191 11 60 60 60

53 738 Svante Eriksson 193 60 44 46 43

54 34 Filipe Campos 195 50 47 50 48

55 37 Antonio Oliveira 202 52 49 52 49

56 758 Roger Andersson 204 43 60 60 41

57 30 Brian Hansen 205 51 52 51 51

58 35 Cristovao Teixeria 209 53 50 53 53

59 43 Kenny Power 213 54 53 54 52


 

AMA National Enduro Championship
Lynnville, IN

 

Overall
1. Charlie Mullins

2. Jesse Groemm

3. Andrew Delong

4. Nick Fahringer

5. Brad Bakken

6. Russell Bobbitt

7. Grant Baylor

8. Mike Lafferty

9. Ian Blythe

10. Tanner Thomas


Point Standings

1. Charlie Mullins 238pts

2. Nick Fahringer 197pts

3. Mike Lafferty 167pts

undefined
Charlie Mullins won the AMA National Enduro over the weekend.
Shan Moore photo

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios