Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 12 - Rogers Centre - Toronto, Canada

450SX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps Suz
3. Ryan Dungey KTM
4. Chad Reed Hon
5. Justin Barcia Hon
6. Jake Weimer Kaw
7. James Stewart Suz
8. Broc Tickle Suz
9. Andrew Short KTM
10. Matt Goerke KTM
11. Justin Brayton Yam
12. Phil Nicoletti Yam
13. Josh Hill Suz
14. Ben Lamay Yam
15. Bobby Kiniry Yam
16. Chris Blose Yam
17. Justin Sipes Kaw
18. Weston Peick Suz
19. Les Smith KTM
20. Mike Alessi Suz

undefined
Ryan Villopoto made it four in a row in Toronto.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 252pts Kaw
2. Davi Millsaps 240pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 230pts KTM
4. Chad Reed 196pts Hon
5. Justin Barcia 184pts Hon
6. James Stewart 169pts Suz
7. Trey Canard 165pts Hon
8. Andrew Short 148pts KTM
9. Justin Brayton 122pts Yam
10. Broc Tickle 122pts Suz
11. Matt Goerke 119pts KTM
12. Jake Weimer 94pts Kaw
13. Mike Alessi 84pts Suz
14. Weston Peick 59pts Suz
15. Eli Tomac 52pts Hon
16. Josh Grant 40pts Yam
17. Jimmy Albertson 38pts Hon
18. Kyle Chisholm 38pts Yam
19. Josh Hill 37pts Suz
20. Bobby Kiniry 37pts Yam
undefined
Davi Millsaps finished second behind Villopoto.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Overall
1. Marvin Muquin KTM
2. Wil Hahn Hon
3. Blake Wharton Suz
4. Jeremy Martin Yam
5. Vince Friese Hon
6. Cole Thompson Hon
7. Jimmy Decotis Hon
8. Gavin Faith Hon
9. Jackson Richardson Hon
10. Kyle Peters Hon
11. PJ Larsen Yam
12. AJ Catanzaro Kaw
13. Lance Vincent KTM
14. Levi Kilbarger Hon
15. Zack Freeberg Hon
16. Kyle Hussey Kaw
17. David Buller Hon
18. Austin Coon Hon
19. Brady Kiesel Yam
20. Justin Hill Kaw
undefined
Marvin Musquin won his third straight race in Toronto.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Wil Hahn 134pts Hon
2. Marvin Musquin 128pts KTM
3. Blake Wharton 108pts Suz
4. Dean Wilson 87pts Kaw
5. Vince Friese 81pts Hon
6. Kyle Peters 78pts Hon
7. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam
8. Justin Hill 68pts Kaw
9. Gavin Faith 66pts Hon
10. Jimmy Decotis 66pts Hon
11. Cole Thompson 57pts Hon
12. Mitchell Oldenburg 49pts Hon
13. AJ Catanzaro 45pts Kaw
14. PJ Larsen 40pts Yam
15. Lance Vincent 38pts KTM
16. Zach Bell 37pts Hon
17. Zack Freeberg 35pts Hon
18. Jackson Richardson 26pts Hon
19. Levi Kilbarger 24pts Hon
20. Steven Clarke 16pts KTM

250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 121pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 95pts Hon
4. Jason Anderson 88pts Suz
5. Kyle Cunningham 83pts Yam
6. Martin Davalos 82pts Kaw
7. Zach Osborne 82pts Hon
8. Joey Savatgy 62pts KTM
9. Christian Craig 62pts Hon
10. Jessy Nelson 60pts Hon
11. Tyla Rattray 58pts Kaw
12. Austin Politelli 57pts Hon
13. Travis Baker 53pts Yam
14. Malcolm Stewart 46pts KTM
15. Max Anstie 38pts Suz
16. Ryan Sipes 31pts Suz
17. Josh Cachia 29pts KTM
18. Jake Canada 21pts Hon
19. Jean Carlos Ramos 21pts Kaw
20. Michael Leib 16pts Hon

undefined
Wil Hahn still holds the red plate after a second place finish in Toronto.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1. Kailub Russell 55pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 55pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 39pts Kaw
4. Thad DuVall 37pts Hon
5. Paul Whibley 33pts Yam
6. Chris Batch 31pts KTM
7. Ricky Russell 25pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 24pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 21pts Kaw
10. Jordan Ashburn 21pts Yam
undefined
Kailub Russell is tied for the points lead in XC1.
Harlen Foley / KTM photo

XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Andrew Delong 50pts HSQ
2. Grant Baylor 41pts KTM
3. Zach Osborne 39pts Hon
4. Jason Thomas 35pts KTM
5. Shane Hufford 31pts KTM
6. AJ Stewart 25pts Yam
7. Jesse Groemm 24pts Yam
8. Ian Blythe 23pts KTM
9. Mark Heresco 21pts KTM
10. Scott Grills 19pts Kaw
undefined
Charlie Mullins is tied with Russell.
Harlen Foley / KTM photo

James Stewart Freestone Spring Championship
Wortham, TX

450 A
1. RJ Hampshire 3-1 Hon
2. Cooper Webb 4-2 Yam
3. Chris Alldredge 2-5 Yam

250 A
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Chris Alldredge 2-2 Yam
3. Anthony Rodriguez 7-3 Yam

450 A Pro Sport
1. Anthony Rodriguez 2-3 Yam
2. Shane McElrath 5-2 Hon
3. RJ Hampshire 7-1 Hon

250 A Pro Sport
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Anthony Rodriguez 4-2 Yam
3. Chris Alldredge 3-4 Yam

450 B Mod
1. James Gardiner 1-2 Suz
2. Henry Miller 2-3 Suz
3. Benny Bloss 5-1 Suz

250 B Mod
1. Justin Hoeft 1-2 Hon
2. Chase Bell 4-1 KTM
3. Keith Tucker 5-3 Yam

450 B Stk
1. Nick Ferrell 1-2 Yam
2. Curren Thurman 4-1 Hon
3. Joshua Cartwright 2-4 Suz

250 B Stk
1. Chase Bell 1-4 KTM
2. Joshua Cartwright 4-3 Yam
3. Keith Tucker 2-5 Yam

Supermini 1
1. Jon Ames 2-1 Yam
2. Sean Cantrell 4-3 Kaw
3. Tanner Stack 6-2 Kaw

Supermini 2
1. Austin Forkner 1-1 Kaw
2. Mitchell Harrison 3-2 Suz
3. Jon Ames 4-3 Yam

Schoolboy 1
1. Tristan Charboneau 2-2 Yam
2. Lorenzo Locurcio 1-3 Yam
3. Ryan Surratt 5-1 Yam

Schoolboy 2
1. Justin Hoeft 1-1 Hon
2. Zach Commans 2-2 Kaw
3. Tristan Charboneau 1-3 Yam

Click HERE for full results.

FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 95pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 87pts Suz
3. Gautier Paulin 78pts Kaw
4. Ken de Dycker 70pts KTM
5. Tommy Searle 64pts Kaw
6. Kevin Strijbos 55pts Suz
7. Rui Goncalves 52pts Hon
8. Evgeny Bobryshev 47pts Hon
9. Steven Frossard 47pts Yam
10. Xavier Boog 41pts Kaw

undefined
Cairoli is the MX1 points leader after two rounds.
Ray Archer / KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 100pts KTM
2. Romain Febvre 82pts KTM
3. Dean Ferris 69pts Yam
4. Christophe Charlier 65pts Yam
5. Glenn Colderholf 63pts KTM
6. Jose Butron 60pts KTM
7. Jordi Tixier 57pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 56pts Kaw
9. Julien Lieber 47pts KTM
10. Max Anstie 37pts Suz

undefined
Herlings leads the MX2 class.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 2

MX1 Overall
1. Evgeny Bobryshev 1-1 Hon
2. Tanel Leok 3-2 Hon
3. Jeremy van Horebeek 2-3 Kaw
4. Rui Goncalves 5-4 KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 4-5 Suz

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 1-1 KTM
2. Jake Nicholls 4-4 KTM
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 6-3 KTM
4. Ceriel Klein Kromhof 3-6 KTM
5. Romain Febvre 2-10 KTM

AMA National Enduro Championship
Blackwell, TX

Overall Results
1. Andrew Delong
2. Russell Bobbitt
3. Nick Fahringer
4. Ian Blythe
5. Grant Baylor
6. Mike Lafferty
7. Jesse Groemm
8. Josh Weisenfels

undefined
Andrew DeLong (center) won in Texas.
Shan Moore photo

New Zealand Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Cody Cooper 214pts Suz
2. Billy MacKenzie 183pts Yam
3. Todd Waters 169pts KTM
4. Kirk Gibbs 158pts KTM
5. Daryl Hurley 138pts Suz

MX2 Point Standings
1. Scott Columb 184pts Yam
2. Brock Winston 170pts KTM
3. Rhys Carter 157pts KTM
4. Ethan Martens 153pts Yam
5. Darryll King 142pts Yam

undefined
Cody Cooper leads the New Zealand Motocross Championship.
Andy McGechan, BikesportNZ.com photo

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios